Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6217,222
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6606,624
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6556,621
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3776,449
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,90811,750
AzulArgentina 18,75011,651
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6374,745
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,847
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3783,964
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3613,953
AmberleyAustralia 7,0994,411
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4494,629
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3554,570
AimoresBrazil 18,36111,410
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,51610,885
AltamiraBrazil 16,58610,307
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,88510,492
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,82411,697
ApodiBrazil 16,78510,430
AracajuBrazil 17,32110,763
AracuaiBrazil 18,10711,252
AragarcasBrazil 17,96711,165
AraxaBrazil 18,45811,470
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,05810,600
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6304,120
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0804,399
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8006,090
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8256,106
AbecheChad 11,1606,935
AntofagastaChile 17,42410,827
AricaChile 17,10110,627
AltaiChina 4,0762,533
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9929,316
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9639,298
AraucaColombia 14,8229,210
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5568,424
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6618,489
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6768,498
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2505,748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1365,677
AswanEgypt 9,4795,891
AsyutEgypt 9,4325,861
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0458,106
AsmaraEritrea 9,4925,899
AssabEritrea 9,2855,770
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8926,147
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9066,156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3726,445
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8196,102
AccraGhana 13,4858,380
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9155,540
AthensGreece 9,2585,753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2745,763
AasiaatGreenland 8,6305,363
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9615,568
AputiteqGreenland 8,6845,396
AkureyriIceland 8,7125,414
AgraIndia 5,3113,301
AhmedabadIndia 5,9933,724
AkolaIndia 5,7033,544
AllahabadIndia 5,0433,134
AmritsarIndia 5,4263,372
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1822,599
AbadanIran 7,8084,852
ArakIran 7,4924,656
AlbengaItaly 9,7706,071
AlgheroItaly 10,0406,239
AmendolaItaly 9,5275,920
AnconaItaly 9,5015,904
ArezzoItaly 9,6095,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8028,577
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7508,545
AbashiriJapan 1,486923
AburatsuJapan 299186
AikawaJapan 652405
AjiroJapan 536333
AkitaJapan 899559
AkuneJapan 357222
AomoriJapan 1,029639
AsahikawaJapan 1,366849
AsosanJapan 243151
AmmanJordan 8,7265,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9533,078
AinaziLatvia 7,9154,918
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5206,537
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3146,409
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8006,711
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2426,364
AtarMauritania 13,0378,102
AgalegaMauritius 9,4635,880
AcapulcoMexico 12,0667,498
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3172,061
AltaiMongolia 3,4432,140
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9531,835
AgadirMorocco 11,9177,406
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2505,748
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4795,891
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2525,750
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0755,639
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9195,542
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5098,395
AgadezNiger 11,9647,434
AsuncionParaguay 18,59411,554
ArequipaPeru 16,85510,474
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0651,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0707,501
AradRomania 8,8515,500
AjanRussia 2,5691,596
AldanRussia 2,8511,772
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8834,277
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9533,078
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0501,274
AnadyrRussia 4,5512,828
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8184,237
ArmavirRussia 7,6224,736
AstrakhanRussia 7,0764,397
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8254,863
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6306,605
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7356,671
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7166,659
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9506,804
Abu HamedSudan 9,7196,039
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0786,263
AqiqSudan 9,3765,826
ArbaatSudan 9,3845,831
AromaSudan 9,7046,030
AtbaraSudan 9,7796,076
Abu KamalSyria 8,1935,091
AleppoSyria 8,3845,210
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8332,382
AtakpameTogo 13,2298,221
AdanaTurkey 8,4825,271
AfyonTurkey 8,7275,423
AnkaraTurkey 8,4845,272
AntalyaTurkey 8,8305,487
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6334,122
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1055,658
AberporthUk 9,6525,998
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6075,970
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1385,057
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0374,995
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5604,698
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5774,708
ArtigasUruguay 19,00411,809
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2897,015
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7916,085
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2015,096
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8046,714
Ada, MnUsa 9,7326,047
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7806,699
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Akron, OhUsa 10,9916,830
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0116,221
Albany, GaUsa 11,7317,290
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0846,888
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2006,338
Albion, NeUsa 10,1046,279
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1476,306
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9356,174
Algona, IaUsa 10,2266,354
Alice, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8336,110
Alma, MiUsa 10,6436,613
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5046,527
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7076,653
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4476,492
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1866,951
Amite, LaUsa 11,5017,147
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Anderson, InUsa 10,8826,762
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4947,142
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0176,846
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7806,699
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2984,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8917,389
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3067,647
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4737,130
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2455,124
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4676,504
Athens, GaUsa 11,5797,195
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5557,180
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3967,081
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7892,355
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3826,451
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6997,270
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9255,546
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6046,589
Austin, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9573,702
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3763,341
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6509,103
AdenYemen 9,0905,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -