Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9333,687
BustAfghanistan 6,3613,953
BatnaAlgeria 10,5576,560
BecharAlgeria 11,4247,099
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5506,556
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5417,172
BiskraAlgeria 10,6716,631
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1636,937
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,66610,356
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,63110,335
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,61810,327
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,99210,559
ByrdAntarctica 14,0018,701
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,49411,492
BarilocheArgentina 17,68310,989
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,90211,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1924,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0864,403
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8533,637
BrestBelarus 8,3155,167
BrusselsBelgium 9,3975,840
Belize CityBelize 12,8067,958
BeninBenin 13,2268,219
BohiconBenin 13,1878,195
BermudaBermuda 12,4397,730
BageBrazil 19,25611,966
BambuiBrazil 18,50611,500
BarbacenaBrazil 18,62011,571
BarbalhaBrazil 17,00510,567
BarcelosBrazil 16,0069,946
BarraBrazil 17,49310,870
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,89210,497
BarreirasBrazil 17,62910,955
BelémBrazil 16,43810,215
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,47911,483
BelterraBrazil 16,46410,231
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,28410,741
Bom JesusBrazil 19,35112,025
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,73711,022
BrasiliaBrazil 18,03211,205
BrevesBrazil 16,44510,219
BurgasBulgaria 8,7025,407
BurundiBurundi 11,5297,164
BatouriCameroon 12,3677,685
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2025,097
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3055,161
Banff, AbCanada 8,4335,241
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5096,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4316,482
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6445,371
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4475,871
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1635,072
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6566,622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3455,807
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1805,704
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6795,393
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8277,349
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5494,691
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0107,463
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2386,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47410,859
BeijingChina 1,6901,050
BarranquillaColombia 14,2348,845
Benito SalasColombia 14,9509,290
BogotáColombia 14,8599,233
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9065,534
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4307,103
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1077,524
BaniDominican Republic 13,7198,525
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6938,509
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6998,513
BahariyaEgypt 9,5175,914
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2955,776
BiarritzFrance 10,3136,408
BordeauxFrance 10,1516,308
BrestFrance 9,9876,206
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6616,004
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6606,003
BitamGabon 12,7837,943
BanjulGambia 13,9048,640
BerlinGermany 8,8375,491
BrockenGermany 9,0205,605
BokeGuinea 14,0418,726
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9988,699
BudapestHungary 8,8955,527
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8895,524
BangaloreIndia 6,0773,776
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1853,843
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9113,052
BikanerIndia 5,7093,548
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2472,639
BabolsarIran 7,1324,432
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2654,515
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3564,571
Bandar LengehIran 7,4384,622
BirjandIran 6,7534,197
BushehrIran 7,6614,761
BaghdadIraq 7,9914,965
BasraIraq 7,8374,870
BelmulletIreland 9,6465,994
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6846,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4915,898
BergamoItaly 9,5545,937
BolognaItaly 9,5565,938
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4035,843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6626,004
BrindisiItaly 9,4515,873
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4878,381
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6818,501
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0613,145
BeirutLebanon 8,6565,379
BenghaziLibya 9,9146,161
BirzaiLithuania 7,9984,970
BitolaMacedonia 9,2045,719
BlantyreMalawi 11,7447,298
BvumbweMalawi 11,7487,301
BintuluMalaysia 3,9922,481
BamakoMali 13,4628,365
Bko-SMali 13,4668,368
BougounMali 13,5358,410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5117,775
BaitagMongolia 3,8022,362
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6572,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8361,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2461,396
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2511,399
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1041,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3871,483
BulganMongolia 2,9981,863
BhamawMyanmar 3,6652,278
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,950
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3105,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2545,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5918,445
BilmaNiger 11,4547,118
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4207,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0984,411
BergenNorway 8,5555,316
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5565,317
BjornoyaNorway 7,1024,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7104,791
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9124,917
BadinPakistan 6,2613,891
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6353,501
BalakotPakistan 5,4663,397
BarkhanPakistan 5,9553,700
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1348,783
BascoPhilippines 1,8531,151
BialystokPoland 8,2795,145
BejaPortugal 11,1136,906
BragancaPortugal 10,7056,652
BistritaRomania 8,5915,339
BucharestRomania 8,6655,384
BajkitRussia 4,0812,536
BarabinskRussia 4,8413,008
BarnaulRussia 4,4792,783
BerezovoRussia 5,6583,516
BiserRussia 6,0163,738
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9241,195
BogdarinRussia 2,7961,738
BogucanyRussia 3,8402,386
BomnakRussia 2,3801,479
BorRussia 4,3702,716
BorzjaRussia 2,3301,448
BratskRussia 3,4982,174
BelgradeSerbia 8,9985,592
BoSierra Leone 14,1248,777
BontheSierra Leone 14,2098,830
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9535,564
BerberaSomalia 9,2335,737
BusanSouth Korea 449279
BadajozSpain 10,9836,825
BarcelonaSpain 10,3256,416
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5126,532
BabanusaSudan 10,7286,667
BaselSwitzerland 9,5125,911
BernSwitzerland 9,5685,946
BangkokThailand 3,9912,480
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9742,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8902,417
BizerteTunisia 10,2236,353
BalikesirTurkey 8,8575,504
BursaTurkey 8,7415,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4675,883
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4795,890
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4785,890
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5085,908
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6686,008
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5935,961
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2575,752
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3487,052
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7753,589
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7753,589
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2356,982
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4887,139
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3097,028
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2476,989
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8775,516
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4413,381
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0106,842
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9593,703
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2523,885
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5566,560
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0666,877
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4467,112
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1775,703
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5625,942
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3937,080
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7327,290
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1485,063
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7757,317
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3077,026
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0816,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9055,534
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2516,992
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2536,993
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2086,965
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2826,389
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1636,937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7326,669
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1986,958
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2687,002
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0916,892
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3817,072
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8986,772
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4836,514
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4157,094
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4887,139
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6296,605
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8616,128
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2286,977
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8976,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3847,074
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3907,078
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5666,566
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9286,791
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7205,419
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8713,648
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7899,190
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5949,069
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5677,809
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5747,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -