Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2023,854
ChlefAlgeria 10,8066,715
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4956,522
CeresArgentina 18,49511,493
ChamicalArgentina 18,11411,256
ChepesArgentina 18,11111,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,77111,043
ConcordiaArgentina 18,90111,746
CórdobaArgentina 18,33111,391
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,33711,395
CorrientesArgentina 18,65511,592
CairnsAustralia 5,7563,577
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8304,866
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8314,245
CedunaAustralia 7,3054,540
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8034,228
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0753,775
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3474,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3823,344
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3954,595
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1444,440
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2512,642
CharnocksBarbados 14,6499,103
CotonouBenin 13,2268,219
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,50611,500
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,76211,659
CabroboBrazil 17,13610,648
CaceresBrazil 17,76511,039
CaetiteBrazil 17,81111,068
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,89010,496
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,34911,402
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,81111,689
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,80811,687
Campos SalesBrazil 16,99610,561
CanavieirasBrazil 17,88711,115
CaparaoBrazil 18,49511,493
CapinopolisBrazil 18,33111,391
CaratingaBrazil 18,42611,450
CaravelasBrazil 18,11411,256
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,84311,088
CarolinaBrazil 17,09610,624
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,98011,794
CataguasesBrazil 18,61211,565
CatalaoBrazil 18,29811,371
CatanduvaBrazil 18,61111,565
CaxiasBrazil 16,80810,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,35012,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,70810,383
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,64411,586
ChapecoBrazil 19,08611,860
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,43010,831
CipoBrazil 17,38810,805
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,18510,679
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,37211,416
CordeiroBrazil 18,67211,603
CorrentinaBrazil 17,77411,045
CorumbaBrazil 18,06711,227
CoximBrazil 18,14711,277
CrateusBrazil 16,80110,440
CuiabaBrazil 17,78911,054
CuritibaBrazil 19,06911,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5245,297
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7995,468
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2845,769
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9434,315
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2576,374
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3336,421
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7346,670
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9856,826
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9796,823
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8576,747
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5535,315
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8026,091
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1806,326
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8485,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1074,416
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3115,164
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4915,276
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2476,368
Comox, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7234,799
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6745,390
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5255,298
ChicoChile 17,44310,839
ChillanChile 17,66910,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,57810,923
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,63510,959
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,38610,804
Curico-General FreireChile 17,73911,023
ChangchunChina 1,347837
ChangduChina 3,4112,119
ChangshaChina 2,0591,279
ChengduChina 2,7911,735
ChongqingChina 2,5911,610
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6439,099
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3145,788
CamagueyCuba 13,0538,111
CasablancaCuba 12,6507,861
ChebCzech Republic 9,0665,634
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6305,363
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5998,450
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6398,476
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6448,479
CanarEcuador 15,1919,440
CairoEgypt 9,2045,719
CaenFrance 9,7536,060
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8596,127
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7009,756
CocobeachGabon 13,0228,092
CologneGermany 9,2625,756
ChiosGreece 9,0625,631
CorfuGreece 9,4005,841
ConakryGuinea 14,0958,759
CatacamasHonduras 13,1928,198
CholutecaHonduras 13,2518,234
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8373,627
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1262,564
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1262,564
ChahbaharIran 6,9824,339
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6616,004
ClonesIreland 9,5555,938
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5995,965
CorkIreland 9,8186,101
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8236,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1076,281
CameriItaly 9,6205,978
CampobassoItaly 9,5905,959
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0136,222
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0926,271
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1026,278
Cape MeleItaly 9,7756,074
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6676,007
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8746,136
CerviaItaly 9,5245,918
CiampinoItaly 9,6956,025
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6165,976
Cisa PassItaly 9,6375,989
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7226,041
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3525,812
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9296,170
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6305,984
ChibaJapan 641398
ChichibuJapan 572355
ChichijimaJapan 1,097682
ChoshiJapan 711442
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5865,335
ChilekaMalawi 11,7447,298
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7687,313
ChitipaMalawi 11,5507,177
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6776,635
ComitanMexico 12,6597,867
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4592,150
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2601,404
ChoirMongolia 2,5721,598
CasablancaMorocco 11,5227,160
ChindeMozambique 11,7737,316
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5832,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5915,339
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5625,942
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2175,728
CondegaNicaragua 13,2978,263
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9663,086
ChejuNorth Korea 651404
ChunchonNorth Korea 712443
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 586364
ChhorPakistan 6,1393,815
ChitralPakistan 5,5513,449
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,82411,698
ConcepcionParaguay 18,46211,473
CajamarcaPeru 15,6049,696
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5759,678
ChiclayoPeru 15,4729,614
ChimbotePeru 15,7589,792
CuzcoPeru 16,61210,323
CzestochowaPoland 8,6565,379
CoimbraPortugal 10,9306,792
CalafatRomania 8,9015,531
CeahlauRomania 8,5105,288
ClujRomania 8,6735,390
ConstantaRomania 8,5165,292
CraiovaRomania 8,8205,481
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1133,177
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3533,326
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4392,758
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8763,030
Cape UelenRussia 5,1473,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,596992
CaraRussia 2,8421,766
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1193,803
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4712,779
ChitaRussia 2,6141,624
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6121,623
CokurdahRussia 4,2102,616
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6701,659
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1118,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,085674
CaceresSpain 10,9056,777
CadizSpain 11,1786,946
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8346,733
CordobaSpain 10,9856,826
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2493,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7232,313
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9442,451
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7992,361
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6472,266
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9822,475
ChumphonThailand 4,3372,695
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9295,548
CorumTurkey 8,3005,158
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1413,816
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9933,724
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6756,012
CernovcyUkraine 8,4285,237
ChernigovUkraine 7,9194,921
CarrascoUruguay 19,12511,884
ColoniaUruguay 18,96811,787
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9928,695
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0076,840
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3917,078
Camden, ScUsa 11,6827,259
Canton, NyUsa 10,8166,721
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0726,259
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7847,323
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8146,720
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7636,688
Casper, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2515,127
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2356,982
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5737,192
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2756,385
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8427,359
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8337,353
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2326,980
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5677,188
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3857,074
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0886,269
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3867,075
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8776,759
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9986,834
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6637,248
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1256,292
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7866,081
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6356,609
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6106,593
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7505,437
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9606,811
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7096,033
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0326,855
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0296,854
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0556,870
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3496,431
Clark, SdUsa 9,8516,121
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1816,948
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1156,907
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2596,375
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9256,789
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5106,531
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3773,342
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7376,672
College Park, MdUsa 11,3587,058
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9756,199
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6866,641
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6817,259
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9566,808
Columbus, InUsa 10,9766,820
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6956,646
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0196,848
Conception, MoUsa 10,4366,485
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3306,419
Conway, ArUsa 11,0376,858
Conway, ScUsa 11,7707,314
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Corning, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9806,823
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3287,039
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0306,854
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3815,208
Covington, LaUsa 11,5057,149
Covington, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Crete, NeUsa 10,2426,365
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2895,772
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3173,926
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3173,926
CaracasVenezuela 14,6599,109
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0379,344
CoroVenezuela 14,4418,974
ChipataZambia 11,8407,357
ChomaZambia 12,5357,789
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2137,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -