Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8533,637
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9283,684
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9906,829
General PicoArgentina 18,41711,444
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,88311,734
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6659,734
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0895,027
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2144,483
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5404,064
GrazAustria 9,1355,677
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4454,627
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
GomelBelarus 7,8834,899
GrodnoBelarus 8,1995,095
GaranhunsBrazil 17,08810,619
GoianiaBrazil 18,11511,257
GoiasBrazil 18,01811,197
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31811,383
GrajauBrazil 16,92810,519
GuairaBrazil 18,71611,631
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,66910,358
GuaratingaBrazil 18,02011,198
GarouaCameroon 12,1067,523
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8056,714
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0295,611
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0985,032
Golden, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Goose, NfCanada 10,2606,376
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4646,503
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9974,970
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0846,888
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8836,763
GanzhouChina 1,9811,231
GuangzhouChina 2,2691,410
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5848,441
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0899,377
GonderEthiopia 9,7956,087
GourdonFrance 10,0586,250
GrenobleFrance 9,8046,093
GeisenheimGermany 9,2955,776
GorlitzGermany 8,8515,500
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1666,939
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9098,022
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3609,545
GoaIndia 6,2803,902
GuwahatiIndia 4,1042,550
GelaItaly 9,9586,188
GenoaItaly 9,7026,029
GhediItaly 9,5425,930
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5085,908
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6636,005
GrossetoItaly 9,7116,034
GrottaglieItaly 9,4975,902
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9296,170
GuidoniaItaly 9,6726,010
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8798,624
GifuJapan 358223
GaoMali 12,6077,834
GuamMariana Islands 2,5071,558
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4907,140
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6177,219
GuaymasMexico 10,3836,452
GaluutMongolia 3,1621,965
GemertNetherlands 9,2745,763
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7885,461
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3425,805
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2665,758
GayaNiger 12,7097,897
GardermoenNorway 8,3485,188
GeiloNorway 8,4355,242
GdanskPoland 8,4325,240
GalatiRomania 8,4785,268
Gor’KijRussia 6,9504,319
GorznyjRussia 7,3734,582
GridinoRussia 7,0144,359
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2345,738
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,58510,927
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2356,360
GijonSpain 10,4936,520
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8406,736
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8846,142
GoteborgSweden 8,5005,282
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5005,282
GothenburgSweden 8,5005,282
GunnarnSweden 7,7464,814
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6946,024
GabesTunisia 10,4736,508
GafsaTunisia 10,5126,532
GiresunTurkey 8,0304,990
GoztepeTurkey 8,6905,400
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7414,189
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9194,299
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3025,781
GajvoronUkraine 8,1865,087
GeniceskUkraine 7,9914,966
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4337,104
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7123,550
Galva, IlUsa 10,5846,577
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1385,679
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2096,965
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0366,858
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0275,609
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6475,995
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7146,036
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6326,607
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5565,317
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7766,696
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9275,547
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3686,443
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8826,762
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4337,104
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5247,161
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1636,937
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2707,003
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9276,790
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0406,860
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9636,812
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5407,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6107,215
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6826,638
Groton, CtUsa 11,3217,035
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2993,914
GuanareVenezuela 14,6799,122
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8029,198
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8279,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -