Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4384,001
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9066,777
HuamboAngola 13,3548,298
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7933,600
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6135,352
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6165,354
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1563,825
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7927,327
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7414,189
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1476,927
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1236,912
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8296,729
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2616,376
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8236,726
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8014,847
Hope, BcCanada 8,2025,097
HaikouChina 2,7511,709
HailarChina 2,0841,295
HamiChina 3,6092,243
HetanChina 4,8142,992
HavanaCuba 12,6657,870
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7158,523
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7538,546
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6148,460
HelwanEgypt 9,2255,732
HurguadaEgypt 9,2055,720
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8065,472
HelsinkiFinland 7,7634,824
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7374,808
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7046,652
HamburgGermany 8,9055,534
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9065,534
HannoverGermany 9,0135,601
HelgolandGermany 8,9585,566
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3145,788
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3345,800
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8235,482
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1274,429
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7784,212
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7945,465
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7413,567
HaifaIsrael 8,7545,440
HaboroJapan 1,390864
HachijojimaJapan 581361
HachinoheJapan 1,048651
HagiJapan 219136
HakodateJapan 1,114692
HamadaJapan 201125
HamamatsuJapan 405252
HikoneJapan 312194
HimejiJapan 174108
HiradoJapan 372231
HirooJapan 1,293804
HiroshimaJapan 13685
HitaJapan 244152
HitoyoshiJapan 301187
HunLibya 10,4426,489
HomboriMali 12,7997,954
HomalinMyanmar 3,8482,391
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0382,509
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3595,816
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4105,848
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5425,930
HororataNew Zealand 9,4195,853
HyderabadPakistan 6,2703,896
HuanucoPeru 15,9959,940
HelPoland 8,4065,224
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6691,037
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4333,376
HatangaRussia 4,6382,882
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9243,681
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4949,628
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5165,292
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9155,540
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5353,440
HaejuSouth Korea 864537
HyesanSouth Korea 992616
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1883,845
HalaibSudan 9,2645,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7856,081
HudeibaSudan 9,7906,084
HaparandaSweden 7,4494,629
HarnosandSweden 7,8974,907
HamaSyria 8,4815,270
HassakahSyria 8,0925,028
Hua HinThailand 4,1232,562
HakkariTurkey 7,8004,847
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3395,803
HersonUkraine 8,1135,042
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2965,155
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0106,842
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2386,983
Hart, MiUsa 10,5066,528
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2036,962
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7307,289
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7456,056
Hays, KsUsa 10,2996,400
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7765,453
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Helena, MtUsa 8,9535,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9176,784
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6147,217
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5407,171
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8966,149
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1616,936
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6307,227
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7996,089
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3257,037
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7376,672
Holly, CoUsa 10,2056,342
Homer, AkUsa 6,0153,738
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1036,900
Horton, KsUsa 10,4376,485
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7456,056
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3357,044
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Houma, LaUsa 11,5897,202
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2807,009
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1916,954
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3447,050
Huron, SdUsa 9,8926,147
HanoiVietnam 3,0561,899
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7272,316
HarareZimbabwe 12,2227,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -