Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9696,816
In SalahAlgeria 11,5097,152
InnsbruckAustria 9,3395,803
IbiriteBrazil 18,49011,490
IguatuBrazil 16,90210,503
IlheusBrazil 17,80011,061
ImperatrizBrazil 16,89610,499
IndaialBrazil 19,22811,948
IpameriBrazil 18,24411,337
IraiBrazil 19,05311,840
IreceBrazil 17,49610,872
ItaberabaBrazil 17,60010,937
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,41010,197
ItaitubaBrazil 16,61110,322
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,23111,329
ItaperunaBrazil 18,56811,539
ItapevaBrazil 18,92011,757
ItirucuBrazil 17,67510,983
ItuacuBrazil 17,75811,035
IvinhemaBrazil 18,56511,537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8674,267
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3685,821
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6884,156
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0205,605
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0034,352
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,26610,729
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0268,716
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95410,535
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5568,424
IzobambaEcuador 15,0329,341
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1085,660
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0848,131
IoanninaGreece 9,3355,801
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5805,332
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2805,145
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7173,553
IranshahrIran 6,8814,276
IstranaItaly 9,4215,854
IidaJapan 448278
IizukaJapan 264164
IrakoJapan 347216
IriomotejimaJapan 1,390864
IrozakiJapan 501312
IshigakijimaJapan 1,373853
IshinomakiJapan 882548
IwamizawaJapan 1,289801
IzuharaJapan 399248
IrbidJordan 8,7035,408
IfraneMorocco 11,4017,085
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5525,936
IlorinNigeria 12,8878,008
InchonNorth Korea 763474
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9984,349
IslamabadPakistan 5,5143,426
IquitosPeru 15,6909,750
IloiloPhilippines 2,7781,726
IasiRomania 8,3985,218
IcaRussia 2,9791,851
IlirnejRussia 4,3512,704
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1091,311
IrkutskRussia 3,1231,941
Ivdel’Russia 5,9023,668
IbizaSpain 10,5726,569
IspartaTurkey 8,7885,461
IstanbulTurkey 8,6905,400
IzmirTurkey 8,9875,584
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4795,269
IzmailUkraine 8,4315,239
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Independence, KsUsa 10,6396,611
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9506,804
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8946,770
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4016,463
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7656,068
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1167,529
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3056,404
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2336,359
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0266,852
IsokaZambia 11,6347,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -