Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7983,603
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7173,552
JuninArgentina 18,67911,607
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,80711,687
JacobinaBrazil 17,45310,845
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,69110,372
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,84010,464
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,25111,341
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,66811,601
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5045,284
JiuquanChina 3,1811,977
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7428,539
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6468,480
JoensuuFinland 7,3924,593
JokioinenFinland 7,7744,831
JyvskylFinland 7,5824,712
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5805,332
JulianehbGreenland 9,5315,923
JagdalpurIndia 5,3233,308
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2403,256
JerusalemIsrael 8,7945,465
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4778,375
JosNigeria 12,4367,728
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0174,982
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0054,975
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1343,812
JhelumPakistan 5,4833,407
JiwaniPakistan 6,8864,279
JuliacaPeru 16,90010,502
JakutskRussia 3,1751,973
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2674,516
JenisejskRussia 4,1162,558
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,574978
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6761,042
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4969,629
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0775,641
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0665,634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9198,028
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1456,926
JubaSudan 10,8066,715
JokkmokkSweden 7,5634,699
JönköpingSweden 8,4005,220
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4065,223
JendoubaTunisia 10,3466,429
JerbaTunisia 10,4326,482
JerseyUk 9,8246,105
JaltaUkraine 8,1305,052
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3827,073
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1516,929
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9887,450
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1486,928
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -