Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2486,368
LuandaAngola 13,3488,295
LuenaAngola 12,9108,022
La PlataArgentina 18,95211,777
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,74711,028
La RiojaArgentina 18,03211,205
LaboulayeArgentina 18,45311,467
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,20710,692
Las LomitasArgentina 18,32811,389
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4685,262
LavertonAustralia 8,0264,987
LearmonthAustralia 6,5394,063
LongreachAustralia 6,4404,002
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4394,001
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7204,797
Low HeadAustralia 8,4075,224
LinzAustria 9,1115,662
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8045,471
LerwickUk 8,8065,472
La PazBolivia 17,13110,645
LavrasBrazil 18,63611,581
LencoisBrazil 17,62410,952
LinharesBrazil 18,31811,383
LondrinaBrazil 18,79211,678
LomBulgaria 8,8925,526
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6785,393
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1796,326
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Langara, BcCanada 7,2464,503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6616,003
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6905,400
London, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3805,208
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7295,424
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1455,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4347,727
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,64610,965
LanzhouChina 2,7101,684
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0122,493
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0579,357
LimonCosta Rica 13,8218,588
LarnacaCyprus 8,7365,429
LimassolCyprus 8,7935,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2027,582
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2797,630
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7985,467
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6178,462
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7308,532
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5298,407
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9409,284
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2969,505
LuxorEgypt 9,3815,829
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0328,098
Laucala BayFiji 7,4654,639
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5454,688
Le MansFrance 9,8346,111
LilleFrance 9,4745,887
LyonFrance 9,7986,089
LambarnGabon 13,0868,132
LastourvilleGabon 12,8758,001
LibrevilleGabon 13,0768,125
LeipzigGermany 8,9635,570
LindenbergGermany 8,8155,478
LamiaGreece 9,2825,768
LarissaGreece 9,2335,737
LemnosGreece 9,0375,615
LimnosGreece 9,0235,607
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2488,854
LabeGuinea 13,8548,609
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6154,111
La CeibaHonduras 13,0588,114
La MesaHonduras 13,0138,086
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1023,170
LudhianaIndia 5,3583,330
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1846,328
LatinaItaly 9,6966,025
LatronicoItaly 9,6175,976
LecceItaly 9,4705,885
LodwarKenya 10,5466,553
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4522,145
LiepajaLatvia 8,1695,076
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1655,074
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4095,847
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2135,725
LabuanMalaysia 3,6682,279
LuqaMalta 10,0356,236
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4428,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7096,655
LashioMyanmar 3,6792,286
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2935,775
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3305,798
LagosNigeria 13,1338,161
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4195,232
LillehammerNorway 8,3055,161
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4773,403
La VictoriaParaguay 18,33011,391
LimaPeru 16,0909,998
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4781,540
LisbonPortugal 11,1056,901
LeninbadRussia 5,6023,481
LevsiRussia 5,6163,490
LungiSierra Leone 14,1568,797
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2585,753
LanzaroteSpain 12,2517,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4426,489
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5605,941
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5665,945
LatakiaSyria 8,5325,302
LampangThailand 3,7812,350
LoeiThailand 3,6392,261
Lop BuriThailand 3,9112,430
LomeTogo 13,3308,283
LeemingUk 9,3405,804
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8045,471
London, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
London-GatwickUk 9,5625,942
LynehamUk 9,6095,971
L’VovUkraine 8,4505,251
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1905,089
LozovajaUkraine 7,7454,813
LubnyUkraine 7,8944,906
LuckUkraine 8,3035,160
LuganskUkraine 7,5714,705
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2826,390
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4627,123
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3967,081
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9707,439
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3455,807
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6636,626
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0106,842
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4006,463
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4245,856
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5145,912
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7226,041
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2186,971
Larned, KsUsa 10,3836,452
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1456,304
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4905,897
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3547,055
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5226,539
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1436,924
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5766,572
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1046,900
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4437,111
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3007,022
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3367,044
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6665,385
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0666,877
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5766,572
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3797,071
Libby, MtUsa 8,6205,357
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2696,381
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3167,032
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7676,069
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0486,865
Llano, TxUsa 10,9646,813
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4085,847
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4055,844
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1586,312
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6147,217
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0656,876
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3797,071
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1126,283
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9246,788
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5686,567
Luling, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6816,016
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4337,105
LivingstoneZambia 12,7057,895
LundaziZambia 11,7097,276
LusakaZambia 12,3277,660
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3227,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -