Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1543,824
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9203,679
MilianaAlgeria 10,7496,679
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8258,591
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5857,821
Malarg EArgentina 17,89011,117
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,87811,109
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,90011,745
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,55111,528
MendozaArgentina 17,93411,145
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,94011,148
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,89711,743
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3033,917
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0906,270
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2633,892
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8774,273
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0064,975
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0244,986
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5924,718
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9654,950
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0653,769
MuharraqBahrain 7,8174,858
MinskBelarus 7,9844,961
MogilevBelarus 7,8454,875
MaunBotswana 13,0428,105
MacapaBrazil 16,24810,097
MacauBrazil 16,69310,373
MaceioBrazil 17,13910,651
MachadoBrazil 18,69111,615
ManausBrazil 16,35010,160
MarabaBrazil 16,86510,480
MaringaBrazil 18,76611,661
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,41610,201
Monte AzulBrazil 17,92611,140
Monte SantoBrazil 17,34110,776
MonteiroBrazil 17,00110,565
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,12411,262
Morada NovaBrazil 16,74010,402
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,47310,858
MamfeCameroon 12,7117,899
MarouaCameroon 11,9547,428
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2325,116
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6526,619
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8605,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7334,184
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7825,457
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9696,816
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6276,603
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8126,719
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8076,716
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0325,613
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0066,218
Morden, MbCanada 9,4955,901
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6756,633
MoundouChad 11,9357,416
MatecanaColombia 14,7529,167
MoroniComoros 10,7526,682
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7885,461
MarstalDenmark 8,7865,460
Melville HallDominica 14,3338,907
MichesDominican Republic 13,7008,513
MocaDominican Republic 13,5988,450
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5678,431
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4998,388
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6878,506
MilagroEcuador 15,1069,387
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4505,873
MinyaEgypt 9,3875,833
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8978,014
MassawaEritrea 9,4245,856
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8245,484
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9804,959
MarseilleFrance 9,9766,199
MontpellierFrance 10,0296,232
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8029,820
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5327,166
MakokouGabon 12,7677,934
MayumbaGabon 13,2328,222
MitzicGabon 12,8697,997
MkamboGabon 12,6437,856
MoandaGabon 12,8687,997
MouilaGabon 13,0958,137
MagdeburgGermany 8,9485,561
MunichGermany 9,2295,735
MünsterGermany 9,1505,686
MethoniGreece 9,4775,889
MilosGreece 9,2935,774
MitiliniGreece 8,9855,583
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9865,584
MacentaGuinea 13,9228,651
MamouGuinea 13,9278,654
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6782,907
MiskolcHungary 8,7535,439
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3343,936
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0733,152
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1863,844
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5623,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6802,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8312,381
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9163,055
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7292,939
MashhadIran 6,5744,085
Malin HeadIreland 9,4495,872
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7506,059
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5365,926
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7886,082
MilanItaly 9,5945,962
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6095,971
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7336,048
ManIvory Coast 13,8858,628
MaebashiJapan 593368
MaizuruJapan 265165
MakurazakiJapan 398247
MatsueJapan 215134
MatsumotoJapan 501312
MatsuyamaJapan 7848
MinamidaitojimaJapan 889552
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2351,389
MishimaJapan 523325
MitoJapan 704437
MiyakejimaJapan 554345
MiyakoJapan 1,010628
MiyakojimaJapan 1,262784
MiyakonojoJapan 308192
MiyazakiJapan 270168
MombetsuJapan 1,466911
MoriokaJapan 962598
MuroranJapan 1,169727
MurotomisakiJapan 6842
MutsuJapan 1,092679
Ma’AnJordan 8,8515,500
MafraqJordan 8,6825,395
MombasaKenya 10,6196,599
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7664,205
MaseruLesotho 13,1388,164
MonroviaLiberia 14,1808,811
MisratahLibya 10,2656,379
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7116,656
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0616,874
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8686,754
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1696,940
MakhangaMalawi 11,7757,317
MangochiMalawi 11,6467,237
MwmosaMalawi 11,7117,277
MzimbaMalawi 11,6477,238
MzuzuMalawi 11,5857,199
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7632,960
MersingMalaysia 4,6372,881
MiriMalaysia 3,8302,380
MaleMaldives 6,9934,346
MenakaMali 12,4787,754
MoptiMali 13,0358,100
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8753,030
MazatlanMexico 11,0676,877
MeridaMexico 12,4197,717
Mexico CityMexico 11,8977,393
MonterreyMexico 11,3147,030
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7277,287
MaantyMongolia 2,6631,655
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6801,665
MatadMongolia 2,1331,325
MurenMongolia 3,2602,026
MarrakechMorocco 11,7247,285
MeknesMorocco 11,3847,074
MideltMorocco 11,4537,117
MaputoMozambique 12,5227,781
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1816,948
MandalayMyanmar 3,8782,410
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9632,463
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2462,639
MindatMyanmar 4,1062,551
MonywaMyanmar 3,9612,461
MyeikMyanmar 4,2462,639
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5972,235
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3245,794
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0855,645
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3345,800
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4525,874
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4068,331
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4418,352
MagariaNiger 12,1997,581
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9367,417
MaradiNiger 12,3057,647
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9487,425
MakurdiNigeria 12,6257,845
MinnaNigeria 12,6457,858
Mokp’oNorth Korea 674419
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7824,836
MajisOman 7,3804,586
MasirahOman 7,3764,584
Muscat  Oman 7,2764,522
MultanPakistan 5,7883,597
MurreePakistan 5,4793,404
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5012,797
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,12411,262
MoyobambaPeru 15,6279,710
MactanPhilippines 2,7631,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4611,530
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7426,675
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5607,805
MagadanRussia 3,1541,960
MahackalaRussia 7,2534,507
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1663,831
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1653,831
MarkovoRussia 4,2582,646
MinusinskRussia 3,9602,461
MogocaRussia 2,4941,550
MoscowRussia 7,3224,550
MurmanskRussia 6,9524,320
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8625,507
MatamSenegal 13,5108,395
MogadishuSomalia 9,7166,038
MadridSpain 10,6816,638
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6926,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3336,421
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0756,882
MelillaSpain 11,1236,912
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7846,701
MalakalSudan 10,5036,527
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6697,872
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6375,988
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8562,396
Mae SariangThailand 3,9262,440
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9642,463
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4482,143
MalatyaTurkey 8,1905,089
MersinTurkey 8,5435,309
MuglaTurkey 8,9805,580
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4505,872
ManstonUk 9,4845,893
MeloUruguay 19,28011,981
MercedesUruguay 18,93711,767
MontevideoUruguay 19,10811,874
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6827,259
Madison, FlUsa 11,8757,380
Madison, InUsa 11,0216,849
Madison, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4386,486
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4266,479
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9386,797
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5576,561
Marion, InUsa 10,7886,704
Marion, NcUsa 11,4437,111
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2036,340
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1176,908
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3167,032
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7743,588
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0976,896
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2855,770
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9386,797
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2977,020
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4286,480
Medford, WiUsa 10,2096,344
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7996,089
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1406,923
Mena, ArUsa 10,9256,789
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4547,117
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0646,876
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6816,637
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5087,773
Midland, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Milan, MnUsa 9,9526,184
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9026,153
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3155,789
Milford, DeUsa 11,4267,100
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6857,261
Millen, GaUsa 11,7547,304
Millport, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2216,973
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5206,538
Minden, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0986,275
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6566,622
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8085,473
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6317,228
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5356,547
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6017,209
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9526,184
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5817,197
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8326,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3257,037
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7547,304
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4437,111
Moro, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Morris, MnUsa 9,8666,131
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5296,543
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3907,078
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7266,665
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5326,544
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5486,554
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0026,837
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2526,992
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5736,570
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7836,700
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6459,100
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4268,965
MaracayVenezuela 14,6529,105
MaturinVenezuela 14,8849,249
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5409,036
MeridaVenezuela 14,6489,102
MagoyeZambia 12,4397,730
MansaZambia 12,0427,483
MbalaZambia 11,6797,257
MfuweZambia 11,8837,384
MisamfuZambia 11,7617,308
MonguZambia 12,8097,960
MpikaZambia 11,8507,364
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8477,362
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3547,677
MumbwaZambia 12,4257,721
MwinilungaZambia 12,4897,761
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -