Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8123,612
NeuquenArgentina 17,98711,177
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,67711,606
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8464,876
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7513,574
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8214,860
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5874,715
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7197,904
NatitingouBenin 12,9918,072
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,70311,622
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2337,602
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5937,825
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8926,147
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0655,011
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5816,575
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0826,265
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0784,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7125,414
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5326,545
N’DjamenaChad 11,7677,312
NanchangChina 1,7651,097
NanjingChina 1,389863
NanningChina 2,7561,713
NicosiaCyprus 8,7455,434
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7115,413
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6288,469
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6528,484
NegeleEthiopia 10,0476,244
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3634,576
NandiFiji 7,3634,576
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7564,820
NancyFrance 9,4865,895
NantesFrance 9,9856,205
NiceFrance 9,8526,122
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7815,456
NurembergGermany 9,1775,702
NurnbergGermany 9,1785,704
NaxosGreece 9,2015,717
NanortalikGreenland 9,5965,963
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4815,892
NordGreenland 7,0954,409
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1385,678
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9078,642
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4963,415
New DelhiIndia 5,3303,312
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6636,005
NaganoJapan 545339
NagasakiJapan 355221
NagoJapan 942586
NagoyaJapan 361224
Naha, OkinawaJapan 994618
NaraJapan 245152
NazeJapan 694431
NemuroJapan 1,506936
NiigataJapan 693431
NikkoJapan 646401
NobeokaJapan 208129
NairobiKenya 10,7176,660
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6514,754
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0583,143
NidaLithuania 8,2485,125
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3906,456
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8156,721
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5677,188
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6487,238
NaraMali 13,1898,196
NioroMali 13,3148,273
NemaMauritania 13,0598,115
NouakchottMauritania 13,4228,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1214,425
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2675,759
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2605,754
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4618,365
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7697,313
NiameyNiger 12,6767,877
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5244,676
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0874,404
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9724,333
NawabshahPakistan 6,2353,874
NokkundiPakistan 6,6234,116
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,92611,140
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4681,534
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1943,849
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2721,412
NikolaevRussia 8,1305,052
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2501,398
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4692,156
NizneangarskRussia 3,0811,915
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5682,217
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8693,647
NovgorodRussia 7,5324,681
NovosibirskRussia 4,5482,826
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1643,831
No. 6Sudan 9,7076,032
NyalaSudan 10,9376,796
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3822,101
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8942,420
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4242,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6402,262
NarathiwatThailand 4,4472,763
NigdeTurkey 8,4715,264
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8764,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9374,932
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8336,732
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8336,732
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2086,965
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7516,681
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2476,989
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2947,018
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0406,860
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3036,403
New London, WiUsa 10,3506,431
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5957,205
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5827,197
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1386,300
New YorkUsa 11,2576,995
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3007,022
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2847,012
Newark, NjUsa 11,2827,011
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3176,411
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5826,576
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5877,200
Newport, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3053,297
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5957,205
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1366,298
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3845,210
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0496,245
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0266,231
Norton, KsUsa 10,1596,313
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9116,780
NdolaZambia 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -