Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9484,939
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8012,984
ParanaArgentina 18,68811,613
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,91511,754
PehuajoArgentina 18,58211,547
PergaminoArgentina 18,71011,626
PigeArgentina 18,50811,501
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,37111,416
PosadasArgentina 18,87311,728
PresidenciaArgentina 18,47111,478
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,83611,084
Punta IndioArgentina 19,00311,808
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5124,668
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2033,855
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7997,332
ParakouBenin 12,9738,062
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,15410,660
ParacatuBrazil 18,19711,308
ParanaBrazil 17,67410,983
ParanaguaBrazil 19,09811,868
ParanaibaBrazil 18,40411,436
ParintinsBrazil 16,41310,199
ParnaibaBrazil 16,59110,310
Passo FundoBrazil 19,19611,929
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,35111,403
PaulistanaBrazil 17,13510,648
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,19910,688
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,99411,182
PeixeBrazil 17,61310,945
PetrolinaBrazil 17,25810,724
PicosBrazil 17,02410,579
PiraiBrazil 18,77411,666
PirenopolisBrazil 18,02911,203
PompeuBrazil 18,41311,442
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,49111,490
Porto De MozBrazil 16,42510,206
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,08611,861
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,72810,395
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,41612,065
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,46510,853
PosseBrazil 17,85111,093
PlevenBulgaria 8,8325,488
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9075,535
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8062,365
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0084,976
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1265,049
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6456,615
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7816,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9944,968
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9046,776
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4265,858
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8065,472
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8674,889
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3994,598
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1145,663
ParronChile 17,78411,051
Puerto AysenChile 17,42410,827
Puerto MonttChile 17,51910,887
Punta ArenasChile 17,11610,636
PingbianChina 1,9121,188
PeralesColombia 14,8239,211
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0719,366
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7008,513
PragueCzech Republic 8,9675,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6828,502
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6378,474
PoloDominican Republic 13,6988,512
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5598,426
PichilingueEcuador 15,0309,340
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9539,292
PuyoEcuador 15,1739,429
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0655,633
ParisFrance 9,6606,003
PerpignanFrance 10,1586,313
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1336,918
Port-GentilGabon 13,2148,211
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2408,849
PotsdamGermany 8,8555,502
PatrasGreece 9,3755,826
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6744,769
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6005,966
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2508,855
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6198,463
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3008,265
PecsHungary 9,0475,622
PambanIndia 6,1543,824
PuneIndia 6,1103,797
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1713,214
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5102,802
PadovaItaly 9,4545,875
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4435,868
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9366,174
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9456,180
PantelleriaItaly 10,1226,290
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5905,959
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0506,245
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5995,965
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5515,935
PiacenzaItaly 9,6135,974
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6746,012
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5075,908
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7426,054
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5885,958
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7156,037
PrizziItaly 9,9606,189
PakseLaos 3,4632,152
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6562,893
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0126,222
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0236,228
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8972,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2465,746
PatheinMyanmar 4,2932,668
PutaoMyanmar 3,5142,184
PyiMyanmar 4,1322,568
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9334,308
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2805,767
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4148,336
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9648,056
PohangNorth Korea 469292
PyongyangNorth Korea 923574
PadidanPakistan 6,2283,870
PanjgurPakistan 6,5874,094
ParachinarPakistan 5,7703,585
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7244,178
PeshawarPakistan 5,6323,500
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9953,104
PilarParaguay 18,65611,593
PiscoPeru 16,29010,123
PiuraPeru 15,2859,498
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,73610,400
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0511,896
PoznanPoland 8,6625,382
PrzemyslPoland 8,5195,294
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8726,756
PortalegrePortugal 10,9736,819
Porto Portugal 10,8506,742
PavelecRussia 7,3224,550
PecoraRussia 6,0353,750
PermRussia 6,1793,839
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9381,826
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2194,486
PjatigorskRussia 7,5314,680
PoronajskRussia 1,9101,187
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7744,831
Providenja BayRussia 4,9393,069
PskovRussia 7,7204,797
PodorSenegal 13,5078,394
PopradSlovakia 8,7135,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5058,392
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9038,018
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4396,487
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1783,839
Port SudanSudan 9,3785,827
ParamariboSuriname 15,5379,655
PiteňSweden 7,5824,712
PalmyraSyria 8,3935,215
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9176,163
PhetchabunThailand 3,7562,334
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8072,366
PhraeThailand 3,7332,320
PhuketThailand 4,5982,857
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5852,849
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9012,424
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1892,603
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8559,231
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7996,089
PoltavaUkraine 7,8214,860
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,07411,853
PradoUruguay 19,10711,873
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,21411,940
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8816,762
Pana, IlUsa 10,7936,707
Paoli, InUsa 10,9766,820
Paris, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8346,111
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6437,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5905,959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7646,689
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6496,617
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3826,451
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5975,342
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6476,616
Perry, OkUsa 10,6676,629
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3287,039
Philo, OhUsa 11,0576,871
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8996,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7806,078
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1056,901
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0226,228
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0796,885
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2576,995
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2647,000
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1795,704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6496,618
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2667,001
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1925,090
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3637,061
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2236,974
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1925,090
Portage, WiUsa 10,3746,447
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0946,894
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3625,196
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3616,438
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0696,879
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5545,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4917,141
Princeton, InUsa 10,9736,819
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2626,998
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0306,233
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1289,401
PetaukeZambia 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -