Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,57411,542
ReconquistaArgentina 18,66711,600
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,36411,412
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,29510,747
RivadaviaArgentina 18,10611,251
RosarioArgentina 18,68111,609
RichmondAustralia 7,6824,774
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5814,089
RecifeBrazil 16,94110,527
RemansoBrazil 17,31710,761
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,60410,318
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,78811,675
Rio NegroBrazil 19,12411,884
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,21911,321
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4595,256
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0715,637
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0705,636
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5356,546
RuoqiangChina 4,0702,529
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2358,846
RandersDenmark 8,6825,395
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6078,456
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5918,446
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0228,713
RumipambaEcuador 15,0859,374
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9685,573
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0985,654
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1335,676
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7019,757
RostockGermany 8,7655,447
RhodesGreece 9,0535,626
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5945,341
ReykhólarIceland 8,8075,473
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9405,555
RamsarIran 7,2844,527
RashtIran 7,3494,567
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7026,029
RadicofaniItaly 9,6586,002
Resia PassItaly 9,4225,855
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5215,917
RivoltoItaly 9,3465,808
Rolle PassItaly 9,3915,836
RomeItaly 9,6896,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7166,038
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3345,800
RumoiJapan 1,349838
RigaLatvia 7,9934,967
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1335,054
RodriguesMauritius 9,4955,900
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3542,084
RabatMorocco 11,4327,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1692,591
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2698,245
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2695,760
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4215,854
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1135,663
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4975,902
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0315,612
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1955,714
RivasNicaragua 13,5058,392
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1233,805
RebolyRussia 7,2794,524
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5994,722
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2455,124
RagaSudan 11,1056,901
RashadSudan 10,4086,468
RenkSudan 10,2616,376
RumbekSudan 10,8556,746
RanongThailand 4,4222,748
Roi EtThailand 3,5692,218
RizeTurkey 7,8674,889
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1933,848
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2615,134
RomnyUkraine 7,8254,863
RovnoUkraine 8,2745,141
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3854,589
RochaUruguay 19,28411,983
Racine, WiUsa 10,5466,554
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5957,205
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6495,996
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6465,994
Reading, PaUsa 11,2586,996
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7235,421
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2175,727
Redding, CaUsa 8,6975,405
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5035,905
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9375,553
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7426,675
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4917,141
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4917,141
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4037,086
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2186,350
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9176,784
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5346,546
Rockville, InUsa 10,8366,733
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Rome, GaUsa 11,4937,142
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6085,971
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4945,278
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4206,475
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3917,078
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6426,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -