Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0473,758
ShkoderAlbania 9,2475,746
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4286,480
SaltaArgentina 17,93411,144
San AntonioArgentina 18,18311,299
San LuisArgentina 18,17111,291
San RafaelArgentina 17,99411,182
Santa RosaArgentina 18,36211,410
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,19311,305
SarmientoArgentina 17,66910,980
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7294,803
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7214,798
SalzburgAustria 9,2085,722
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3594,573
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2964,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2744,520
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7447,298
SaveBenin 13,0888,133
Santa CruzBolivia 17,59510,934
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1895,710
SalvadorBrazil 17,59310,932
Santa MariaBrazil 19,20611,935
SantaremBrazil 16,44710,220
SantosBrazil 18,94411,772
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,72311,635
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,96610,543
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,91510,511
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,34112,019
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,01711,818
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,73211,641
Sao LuisBrazil 16,55710,289
Sao MateusBrazil 18,23711,333
São PauloBrazil 18,89611,742
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,66711,600
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,47310,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,36810,793
SerrinhaBrazil 17,46010,850
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,43211,454
SobralBrazil 16,63410,337
SoureBrazil 16,35610,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,50010,875
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,37612,040
SurubimBrazil 16,94910,532
SadovoBulgaria 8,8965,528
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0455,621
SofiaBulgaria 8,9625,569
SiemreapCambodia 3,7472,328
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2897,015
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8315,488
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0276,853
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2815,146
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8076,716
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8345,489
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3316,420
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9986,213
Scott, SkCanada 8,7125,414
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4976,523
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1516,929
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8706,755
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5234,054
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6826,017
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6926,023
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2045,098
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5614,699
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8076,716
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9506,804
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9265,547
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9195,542
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0456,863
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4207,718
SalCape Verde 13,8918,632
SantiagoChile 17,77311,044
SewellChile 17,80911,067
ShanghaiChina 1,164723
ShantouChina 1,9941,239
ShenyangChina 1,265786
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6698,494
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2408,849
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7538,546
SibenikCroatia 9,3515,811
SplitCroatia 9,3365,801
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5555,316
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7605,443
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6168,461
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7498,544
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6798,500
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6048,454
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6668,492
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7148,522
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5908,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6288,468
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7718,558
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6558,485
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5838,441
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5528,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7218,527
San GabrielEcuador 14,9989,320
SalloumEgypt 9,5915,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7266,044
SohagEgypt 9,4075,846
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0815,643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0778,126
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,79911,061
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2674,516
StrasbourgFrance 9,4285,859
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8129,826
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6009,694
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7154,794
SchleswigGermany 8,8555,503
StuttgartGermany 9,3325,799
SamosGreece 9,0525,625
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1385,678
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4005,841
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8255,484
SiguiriGuinea 13,6438,478
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0138,087
SzegedHungary 8,9195,542
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0475,622
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8545,502
SagarIndia 5,3913,350
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3453,322
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0832,537
SemnanIran 7,1204,425
ShahroudIran 6,9574,323
ShirazIran 7,4794,647
ShannonIreland 9,7566,063
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8106,096
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5005,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4885,896
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6656,006
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0176,224
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6495,996
SigonellaItaly 9,8886,145
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9878,692
SagaJapan 304189
SaigoJapan 294182
SakaiJapan 222138
SakataJapan 820510
SapporoJapan 1,254779
SaseboJapan 357222
SendaiJapan 842523
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10766
ShimonosekiJapan 246153
ShinjoJapan 837520
ShionomisakiJapan 205127
ShirakawaJapan 723449
ShizuokaJapan 473294
SumotoJapan 15294
SuttsuJapan 1,180733
SuwaJapan 499310
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,03010,583
SavannakhetLaos 3,4522,145
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0885,026
SiluteLithuania 8,2225,109
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1215,668
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2846,391
SalimaMalawi 11,6677,250
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4672,154
SibuMalaysia 4,1422,574
SanMali 13,1878,195
SegouMali 13,2718,246
SikassoMali 13,4178,337
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5965,963
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4507,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8441,767
SainshandMongolia 2,3661,470
SafiMorocco 11,7217,283
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0457,485
SittweMyanmar 4,2702,653
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1255,671
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6685,386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9524,320
SaiqOman 7,3624,575
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0134,980
SurOman 7,2244,489
SialkotPakistan 5,4253,371
SibbiPakistan 6,1333,811
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,73411,642
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,49610,251
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7701,721
SandomierzPoland 8,5195,294
SniezkaPoland 8,8415,494
SuwalkiPoland 8,2245,111
SzczecinPoland 8,7025,407
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2596,997
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8687,375
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8728,620
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2366,361
Satu MareRomania 8,6465,373
SibiuRomania 8,7075,410
SulinaRomania 8,3855,211
SadrinskRussia 5,7583,578
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5034,662
SalekhardRussia 5,6043,482
SaratovRussia 6,9944,346
SejmcanRussia 3,5192,187
SelagoncyRussia 3,8502,393
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1401,330
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3941,488
SmolenskRussia 7,6904,779
SociRussia 7,7884,840
SortovalaRussia 7,3914,593
SuntarRussia 3,3712,095
SurgutRussia 5,2013,232
SverdlovskRussia 5,9343,687
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4003,977
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0118,707
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3138,273
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1955,714
SingaporeSingapore 4,7222,934
SliacSlovakia 8,8055,471
SeoulSouth Korea 743462
SineijuSouth Korea 1,091678
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7286,666
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3516,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4166,473
SevilleSpain 11,0776,883
SennarSudan 10,0736,259
ShambatSudan 10,0336,235
ShendiSudan 9,8886,145
StenseleSweden 7,7624,824
StockholmSweden 8,1145,042
StorlienSweden 8,0755,018
SundsvallSweden 7,9234,923
SantisSwitzerland 9,4465,870
SongeaTanzania 11,3957,081
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4542,146
SongkhlaThailand 4,4792,783
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9742,470
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4422,761
SurinThailand 3,6662,278
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0568,113
SokodeTogo 13,1158,150
SfaxTunisia 10,3706,444
SousseTunisia 10,2866,392
SamsunTurkey 8,1615,071
SiirtTurkey 7,9234,923
SivasTurkey 8,1955,093
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4313,996
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9246,167
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1495,685
SarataUkraine 8,3395,182
SarnyUkraine 8,2025,097
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1215,046
SumyUkraine 7,7464,814
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4364,621
SaltoUruguay 18,90911,750
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8805,518
Safford, AzUsa 10,0726,259
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9666,815
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2117,588
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7866,703
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1386,300
Salem, InUsa 10,9766,820
Salem, OrUsa 8,3775,206
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3735,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8376,735
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1196,910
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5775,951
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8745,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8738,621
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1435,682
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1905,711
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5407,171
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3346,422
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8537,366
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2656,379
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8016,090
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9766,820
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2575,131
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2695,138
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1945,092
Selma, AlUsa 11,5787,194
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2897,015
Seymour, InUsa 10,9766,820
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1166,908
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3815,829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1566,933
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1566,311
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0366,237
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7086,654
Southport, NcUsa 11,8127,340
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8756,758
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1966,957
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7636,688
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9263,061
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9996,213
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1996,338
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2576,995
State College, PaUsa 11,1426,924
State University, MsUsa 11,3797,071
State University, NmUsa 10,3556,434
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3587,058
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7166,038
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5926,582
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9375,554
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1966,336
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2296,978
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9256,789
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8147,342
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5045,284
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6296,605
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2966,398
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9716,817
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8483,634
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6549,106
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9009,259
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4999,632
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3607,681
SocotraYemen 8,2875,150
SenangaZambia 12,8457,982
SerenjeZambia 12,0407,482
SeshekeZambia 12,8257,970
SolweziZambia 12,3347,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -