Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1863,844
TiranaAlbania 9,2865,770
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6837,260
TebessaAlgeria 10,4756,509
TimimounAlgeria 11,4747,130
TindoufAlgeria 12,0987,518
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7946,707
TrelewArgentina 18,06311,225
TucumanArgentina 18,06811,227
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9173,677
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9163,676
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9943,103
TibooburraAustralia 7,0624,388
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0383,752
TshaneBotswana 13,3888,319
TaguatingaBrazil 17,66210,975
TarauacaBrazil 16,24710,096
TauaBrazil 16,88710,494
TefeBrazil 16,16010,042
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,20011,309
TeresinaBrazil 16,82610,456
TiriosBrazil 15,9139,888
TorresBrazil 19,45112,087
TracuateuaBrazil 16,40310,193
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,50211,498
TriunfoBrazil 17,03110,583
TucuruiBrazil 16,67910,364
TuriacuBrazil 16,47210,236
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9384,933
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0144,359
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9615,568
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0244,986
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9505,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2476,367
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8046,714
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7906,705
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8226,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4395,865
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9786,822
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,60310,939
TaiyuanChina 1,9441,208
TaoyuanChina 1,523947
TengchongChina 3,5082,180
TønderDenmark 8,8545,502
TylstrupDenmark 8,6295,362
TystofteDenmark 8,7185,417
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6698,494
TahrirEgypt 9,2265,733
TantaEgypt 9,1935,713
TallinEstonia 7,8104,853
TartuEstonia 7,7884,839
TampereFinland 7,7224,799
TurkuFinland 7,8484,877
ToulonFrance 9,9686,194
ToulouseFrance 10,1576,312
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1206,289
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3056,404
TchibanGabon 13,1618,179
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5044,663
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3775,827
TamaleGhana 13,2348,224
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1355,677
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3795,829
TimehriGuyana 15,3899,563
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1838,192
TelaHonduras 13,0198,090
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4093,983
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4093,983
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9323,065
TabrizIran 7,5774,708
TeheranIran 7,2884,529
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8115,475
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5105,910
TarvisioItaly 9,2755,764
TermoliItaly 9,5355,925
TorinoItaly 9,7116,034
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7016,028
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0046,216
TrevicoItaly 9,5935,961
TrevisoItaly 9,4195,853
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3295,797
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7116,035
TabouIvory Coast 14,1268,778
TadotsuJapan 8251
TakadaJapan 580360
TakamatsuJapan 9659
TakayamaJapan 444276
TanegashimaJapan 399248
TatenoJapan 661411
TateyamaJapan 601374
TokushimaJapan 10968
TokyoJapan 615382
TomakomaiJapan 1,225761
TottoriJapan 222138
ToyamaJapan 482300
ToyookaJapan 248154
TsuJapan 303188
TsurugaJapan 327203
TsuyamaJapan 172107
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8653,644
TripoliLebanon 8,5945,340
TobrukLibya 9,6646,005
TripoliLibya 10,3686,443
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1395,058
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5906,580
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2206,972
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4017,085
ThyoloMalawi 11,7487,300
TawauMalaysia 3,6402,262
TessalitMali 12,2057,584
TimbuktuMali 12,7687,934
TombMali 12,7717,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1338,161
TacubayaMexico 11,8977,393
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7657,311
TarialanMongolia 3,1351,948
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3642,090
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0891,920
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7031,680
TangierMorocco 11,2336,980
TarfayaMorocco 12,3217,657
TazaMorocco 11,2747,006
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,8552,396
TaungooMyanmar 4,0132,494
ThandweMyanmar 4,2302,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0844,402
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9895,586
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5425,929
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3425,805
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1305,674
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1535,688
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0755,640
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1305,674
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4575,877
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2865,770
TahouaNiger 12,3337,664
TillaberyNiger 12,6717,874
TaejonNorth Korea 643400
TromsoNorway 7,4014,599
TrondheimNorway 8,1285,051
ThumraitOman 7,9844,962
TacnaPeru 17,08510,617
TarapotoPeru 15,7099,762
TrujilloPeru 15,6309,713
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6321,635
TorunPoland 8,5265,298
TimisoaraRomania 8,8825,520
TambovRussia 7,2404,499
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9753,713
TaraRussia 5,1003,169
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0713,151
TermezRussia 5,8913,661
TernejRussia 1,298807
TobolskRussia 5,4713,400
TomskRussia 4,4582,770
Tot’MaRussia 6,8684,268
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1053,794
TuapseRussia 7,8114,854
TuraRussia 4,0962,546
TurukhanskRussia 4,6672,900
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9715,575
TortosaSpain 10,4486,493
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0163,738
TokerSudan 9,4035,843
TartousSyria 8,5625,320
TaipeiTaiwan 1,502933
TaboraTanzania 11,3127,029
TakThailand 3,9012,424
TrangThailand 4,5302,815
TabligboTogo 13,2788,251
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,91010,508
TunisTunisia 10,2306,357
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9594,324
TireeUk 9,3285,796
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2715,761
TernopilUkraine 8,3685,200
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,27711,979
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6407,233
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0583,765
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5377,169
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8627,371
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1877,573
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6437,235
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2556,994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3826,451
Temple, TxUsa 11,0606,873
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5667,187
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5247,161
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8276,728
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3685,822
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4826,513
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0966,895
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1636,315
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3887,077
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0626,253
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7156,658
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4367,107
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9796,201
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6083,485
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2039,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -