Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,10610,630
UaupesBrazil 15,6929,751
UbatubaBrazil 18,88211,734
UberabaBrazil 18,47211,479
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2085,100
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0902,541
UpernavikGreenland 8,1665,074
UummannaqGreenland 8,4165,230
UdineItaly 9,3295,797
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8996,152
UenoJapan 274170
UnzendakeJapan 319199
UrakawaJapan 1,252778
UshibukaJapan 363225
UtsunomiyaJapan 664412
UwajimaJapan 10062
UkmergeLithuania 8,0575,007
UtenaLithuania 7,9984,970
UlaangomMongolia 3,8232,376
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7341,699
UlgiiMongolia 3,9582,460
UliastaiMongolia 3,4312,132
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8312,381
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4541,525
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 497309
UfaRussia 6,2703,896
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4783,404
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9071,807
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3622,089
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9351,824
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2563,888
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3602,088
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9831,853
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0402,510
Umm BeninSudan 10,0746,260
UmeňSweden 7,7224,799
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5262,191
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5522,207
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7702,343
UrfaTurkey 8,2105,102
UsakTurkey 8,8125,476
Uman’Ukraine 8,1385,057
UzgorodUkraine 8,6275,361
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1596,935
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9186,785
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9726,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -