Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3675,821
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,26111,348
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,33711,395
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,26511,350
ViennaAustria 8,9915,587
VitebskBelarus 7,7634,824
VassourasBrazil 18,74411,648
VicosaBrazil 18,54611,525
VitoriaBrazil 18,42311,448
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,87111,105
VarnaBulgaria 8,6265,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4186,474
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1095,039
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1275,050
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1235,047
ValdiviaChile 17,53910,899
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,63910,961
VallenarChile 17,70511,002
ValparaisoChile 17,72811,017
VanguardiaColombia 14,9409,284
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9409,905
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5805,332
VestervigDenmark 8,7315,425
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6458,479
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5248,404
VilsandiEstonia 8,0064,975
VaasaFinland 7,7114,792
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9875,585
VeravalIndia 6,3093,921
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2803,281
ValentiaIreland 9,8756,136
VeniceItaly 9,4215,854
VeronaItaly 9,5125,911
VicenzaItaly 9,4625,880
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6966,025
ViterboItaly 9,6776,013
VolterraItaly 9,6706,009
VientianeLaos 3,5352,197
VarenaLithuania 8,1325,053
VilniusLithuania 8,0785,020
VeracruzMexico 12,1367,541
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3775,827
VaernesNorway 8,1075,038
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2975,156
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9594,325
VillarricaParaguay 18,71811,632
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6445,371
VanavaraRussia 3,7362,321
VasileviciRussia 7,9574,945
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6824,774
VerhojanskRussia 3,7812,349
ViljujskRussia 3,4592,150
VitimRussia 3,2642,028
Vize IslandRussia 5,6873,534
VladivostokRussia 1,071666
VolgogradRussia 7,2134,482
VologdaRussia 7,0444,377
VoronezRussia 7,4224,612
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0223,121
VytegraRussia 7,1494,442
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1985,716
ValenciaSpain 10,6166,597
ValladolidSpain 10,6306,606
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7466,677
VisbySweden 8,2175,106
VanTurkey 7,7864,838
ValleyUk 9,5485,933
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2105,102
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8555,503
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2723,897
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8936,147
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3555,192
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0956,273
Vevay, InUsa 11,0426,862
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3357,043
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2767,007
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2826,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -