Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7784,833
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4033,979
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6234,737
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8113,611
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8384,249
WoomeraAustralia 7,2054,477
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4813,406
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1966,336
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7846,701
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2164,484
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8724,270
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7976,710
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4735,887
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9895,586
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3958,945
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9334,308
WajimaJapan 522324
WakamatsuJapan 722449
WakayamaJapan 167104
WakkanaiJapan 1,489925
WajirKenya 10,2216,352
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0178,710
WindhoekNamibia 13,7558,548
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2155,726
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1545,688
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1725,700
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3405,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7485,436
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2955,776
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9565,565
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2165,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3335,799
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9535,564
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0235,607
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9045,533
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4365,864
WintonNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8935,526
WarsawPoland 8,4615,258
WroclawPoland 8,7535,439
WonsanSouth Korea 830516
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0306,233
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7406,052
WauSudan 10,9486,803
WaddingtonUk 9,4005,841
Waco, TxUsa 11,0246,851
Wake IslandUsa 3,6402,262
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2426,364
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5137,155
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6075,348
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Warren, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Warren, PaUsa 10,9806,823
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7326,669
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3677,064
Washington, IaUsa 10,5036,527
Washington, InUsa 10,9296,791
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2356,982
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9026,153
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4666,504
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8176,722
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1106,904
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8877,387
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4707,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2496,990
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8936,769
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8686,754
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0986,896
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2907,015
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4327,726
West Point, GaUsa 11,5877,200
West Point, NyUsa 11,2576,995
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8826,762
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5026,526
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4395,244
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1646,938
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5547,180
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2506,991
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1316,917
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2995,779
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2907,015
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3387,046
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7917,327
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2036,962
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1506,307
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9805,580
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6827,259
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8736,135
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5857,199
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3087,027
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9816,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -