Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6084,728
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3834,588
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3884,591
YaoundeCameroon 12,6577,865
YokoCameroon 12,4637,745
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1826,948
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7574,821
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1135,663
YanjiChina 1,093679
YichangChina 2,1151,314
YinchuanChina 2,5101,560
YiningChina 4,5922,854
YariguiesColombia 14,6609,110
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6818,502
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
YazdIran 7,2194,486
YakushimaJapan 446277
YamagataJapan 804499
YamaguchiJapan 204127
YokkaichiJapan 318197
YokohamaJapan 597371
YonagoJapan 209130
YonagunijimaJapan 1,438894
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7161,688
YeMyanmar 4,1172,558
YolaNigeria 12,1907,575
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 550342
YurimaguasPeru 15,6769,741
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9343,688
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6781,043
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5414,064
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4355,241
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6704,145
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1475,684
York, PaUsa 11,2536,993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9886,828
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7716,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -