Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6054,104
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2565,752
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3774,584
Ze DocaBrazil 16,69510,374
ZhengzhouChina 1,8331,139
ZhijiangChina 2,3791,478
ZagrebCroatia 9,1925,712
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3465,808
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4685,884
ZahedanIran 6,7594,200
ZanjanIran 7,4714,642
ZacatecasMexico 11,3837,073
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1841,357
ZinderNiger 12,1337,539
ZhobPakistan 5,9183,678
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1901,983
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1921,984
ZamoscPoland 8,4355,242
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7655,446
ZigalovoRussia 3,2282,006
ZiganskRussia 3,7512,331
ZyryankaRussia 3,7592,336
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4496,493
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4765,889
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7906,705
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4715,264
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8884,902
ZitomirUkraine 8,1425,059
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9884,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9434,936
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5605,941
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1876,330
ZambeziZambia 12,7147,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -