Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2807,010
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8296,729
DavisAntarctica 12,2367,603
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5413,443
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1223,183
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3903,971
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4824,650
DhakaBangladesh 4,3142,681
D’UccleBelgium 9,3975,840
DiamantinaBrazil 18,28911,365
DiamantinoBrazil 17,65710,973
DouradosBrazil 18,51211,503
DoualaCameroon 12,7977,952
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6326,607
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2435,743
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7466,678
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4675,262
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4926,520
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6826,016
DuianChina 3,2282,006
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2975,777
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3375,802
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5258,405
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6578,487
DabaaEgypt 9,3765,826
DakhlaEgypt 9,6976,026
DijonFrance 9,6616,003
DresdenGermany 8,9145,539
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5964,720
DebrecenHungary 8,7445,434
DalatangiIceland 8,6645,384
DaltonganjIndia 4,8903,038
DarbhangaIndia 4,6272,876
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7412,324
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7312,318
DumkaIndia 4,5852,849
DwarkaIndia 6,3543,949
DezfulIran 7,6974,783
DublinIreland 9,5945,962
DecimomannuItaly 10,1046,279
DobbiacoItaly 9,3335,800
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7448,541
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7415,432
DagorettiKenya 10,7176,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9164,919
DedzaMalawi 11,7297,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7481,708
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3731,475
DaweiMyanmar 4,1632,587
De BiltNetherlands 9,2515,748
De KooyNetherlands 9,1995,716
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1975,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2955,776
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4185,852
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7915,463
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5735,949
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5305,300
DalbandinPakistan 6,4734,022
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7723,587
DirPakistan 5,5703,462
DroshPakistan 5,5643,458
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3511,461
DohaQatar 7,7914,841
DorohoiRomania 8,4245,235
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3133,301
DudinkaRussia 4,9233,059
DzardzanRussia 3,9562,459
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8604,884
DakarSenegal 13,8308,594
DaruSierra Leone 14,0618,738
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8657,995
DamazinSudan 10,1166,286
DongolaSudan 9,9856,205
DamascusSyria 8,6005,344
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5995,343
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2045,098
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7313,561
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8316,730
DjerbaTunisia 10,4536,496
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0595,008
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1995,716
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4615,879
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8484,877
DonetskUkraine 7,6944,781
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4574,634
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4927,141
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3767,069
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9436,800
Danville, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6887,263
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5135,290
David City, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9796,822
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6115,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7237,285
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3455,807
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7416,674
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0146,844
Delphine, InUsa 10,7426,675
Denton, MdUsa 11,3917,078
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8916,147
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3726,445
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4325,861
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7866,702
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1816,948
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0065,597
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3466,429
Dover, DeUsa 11,3917,078
Dover, TnUsa 11,1576,933
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9736,198
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Durham, NhUsa 11,1436,924
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -