Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6253,495
FarahAfghanistan 6,5174,050
FormosaArgentina 18,61611,568
ForrestAustralia 7,1834,464
FrancistownBotswana 12,7337,912
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,40510,194
FloraniaBrazil 16,80510,443
FlorestaBrazil 17,12410,641
FlorianoBrazil 17,01410,573
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,32012,005
FormosaBrazil 18,00811,190
FortalezaBrazil 16,60310,317
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,82711,699
FrancaBrazil 18,56511,536
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8625,507
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1475,063
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2885,150
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5944,719
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6265,361
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4994,660
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9424,935
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9436,800
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9546,807
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0205,605
FayaChad 11,0076,840
FamagustaCyprus 8,6975,405
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8345,490
FarafraEgypt 9,6736,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8547,987
FichtelbergGermany 9,0095,599
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2505,748
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2185,728
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3835,831
FaranahGuinea 13,8728,620
FalconaraItaly 9,5105,909
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6195,977
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5425,930
FonniItaly 10,0266,230
FrontoneItaly 9,5545,937
FrosinoneItaly 9,6656,006
FukauraJapan 969602
FukueJapan 450279
FukuiJapan 369229
FukuokaJapan 294183
FukushimaJapan 780484
FukuyamaJapan 10263
FushikiJapan 480298
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1523,201
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9946,832
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2206,972
FunchalMadeira 12,0317,476
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4388,972
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3517,054
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3695,201
FaroPortugal 11,2126,967
FerganaRussia 5,4313,375
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1568,797
FalunSweden 8,1315,052
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4315,861
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0164,981
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1393,815
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5036,527
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1386,300
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7506,059
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9616,812
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8736,757
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7906,084
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3246,416
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8386,735
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6717,253
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0207,469
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9827,446
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4795,890
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8866,765
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7976,088
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6986,648
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4206,475
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8146,099
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2266,354
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9176,163
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3477,673
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6096,593
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8766,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8236,726
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9286,790
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2036,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1166,908
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0406,860
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4547,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1215,668
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7676,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -