Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9646,813
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8157,342
OranArgentina 17,92311,138
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4444,005
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7934,221
OstendeBelgium 9,4255,857
ObidosBrazil 16,37110,173
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0388,102
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7626,688
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7646,689
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,54010,899
OdenseDenmark 8,7475,436
OtavaloEcuador 14,9999,321
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8704,891
OuluFinland 7,4514,630
OroomiehIran 7,6954,782
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9476,181
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7068,517
ObihiroJapan 1,337831
OfunatoJapan 953592
OitaJapan 183114
OkayamaJapan 12779
OkinoerabuJapan 825513
OmaezakiJapan 445276
OmuJapan 1,468912
OnahamaJapan 766476
OsakaJapan 220136
OshimaJapan 551342
OtaruJapan 1,251777
OwaseJapan 251156
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7297,288
OujoaMorocco 11,1126,905
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0194,362
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4285,859
OphirNew Zealand 9,4755,888
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1595,691
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5165,914
OcotalNicaragua 13,2688,245
OrlandNorway 8,1365,056
OsloNorway 8,3835,209
OhotskRussia 2,9561,837
OkhotskRussia 2,9561,837
OlekminskRussia 3,1321,946
OlenekRussia 4,1072,552
OmskRussia 5,1503,200
OnegaRussia 6,9494,318
OrenburgRussia 6,3953,974
OymyakonRussia 3,3692,094
OviedoSpain 10,5226,538
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9924,967
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9705,574
OdessaUkraine 8,2425,122
OvrucUkraine 8,0745,017
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3407,047
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1046,279
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2777,007
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1555,689
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3426,427
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8166,721
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6846,639
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5226,539
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2766,385
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9296,791
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2047,584
Orono, MeUsa 10,9876,828
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3926,458
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9236,788
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6496,618
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5226,539
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0396,860
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6776,635
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9256,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -