Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kochi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kochi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kochi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8213,617
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2323,873
KhostAfghanistan 5,8003,604
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7753,589
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,71210,385
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2674,516
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2245,732
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4394,623
KandiBenin 12,8087,959
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1276,293
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1266,292
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3953,974
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4044,601
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6185,977
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7766,697
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0903,163
KashiChina 5,0993,169
KunmingChina 3,1271,943
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8667,995
KhargaEgypt 9,5715,948
KosseirEgypt 9,2235,732
KajaaniFinland 7,3914,593
KuopioFinland 7,4664,639
KuusamoFinland 7,2414,499
KarlsruheGermany 9,3535,812
KasselGermany 9,1175,665
KonstanzGermany 9,4195,853
KumasiGhana 13,5078,393
KalamataGreece 9,4385,865
KerkiraGreece 9,4005,841
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4235,856
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8275,485
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2885,150
KankanGuinea 13,7458,542
KindiaGuinea 14,0058,703
KissidougouGuinea 13,8838,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9394,312
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2721,412
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2721,412
KeszthelyHungary 9,0515,624
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9055,534
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5662,837
KotaIndia 5,5993,480
KozhikodeIndia 6,3453,943
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9763,092
KermanIran 7,0664,391
KermanshahIran 7,6944,781
Khoram AbadIran 7,6484,752
KilkennyIreland 9,7106,034
KingstonJamaica 13,4478,356
KagoshimaJapan 359223
KanazawaJapan 438272
KaruizawaJapan 551342
KatsuuraJapan 646401
KawaguchikoJapan 524326
KitamiesashiJapan 1,482921
KobeJapan 199123
KumagayaJapan 604376
KumamotoJapan 278172
KumejimaJapan 1,034642
KureJapan 11874
KushiroJapan 1,409875
KutchanJapan 1,213754
KyotoJapan 257160
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5072,801
KitaleKenya 10,7356,671
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8934,905
KufraLibya 10,2386,362
KaunasLithuania 8,1295,052
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2155,105
KybartaiLithuania 8,2005,096
KarongaMalawi 11,5087,151
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4332,755
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5642,215
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7412,946
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4442,761
KuantanMalaysia 4,5652,837
KuchingMalaysia 4,3092,678
KayesMali 13,5148,398
KeniebaMali 13,6478,481
KidalMali 12,3287,661
KitaMali 13,5178,399
KoutiaMali 13,3138,273
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4562,769
KisinevMoldova 8,3215,171
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0001,243
KhatgalMongolia 3,2942,047
KhovdMongolia 3,8232,376
KhujirtMongolia 2,9771,850
KhutagMongolia 3,0801,914
KenitraMorocco 11,4007,084
KalewaMyanmar 3,9832,475
KathaMyanmar 3,7502,330
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4262,751
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2482,640
KengtungMyanmar 3,5952,234
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7272,316
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8508,606
KathmanduNepal 4,6152,868
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8444,253
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1515,687
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3285,797
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1975,715
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1315,674
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2895,772
KanoNigeria 12,3007,644
KangnungNorth Korea 627390
KarasjokNorway 7,1954,471
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4325,240
KristiansandNorway 8,6335,365
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2485,125
KhasabOman 7,3274,553
KarachiPakistan 6,4283,995
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4103,983
KhanpurPakistan 5,9193,678
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3203,927
KororPalau 2,9181,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7175,417
KlodzkoPoland 8,8175,479
KoszalinPoland 8,5675,324
KrakowPoland 8,6685,386
KalakanRussia 2,7271,694
KaliningradRussia 8,3095,163
KamenskoeRussia 3,9452,451
KandalaksaRussia 7,0574,385
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5714,083
KazanRussia 6,6484,131
KemRussia 7,0604,387
KerchRussia 7,9254,925
KhabarovskRussia 1,6681,036
KirenskRussia 3,2992,050
KirovRussia 6,5384,063
KljuciRussia 3,2752,035
KolpasevRussia 4,6212,872
KorfRussia 3,7882,354
KostromaRussia 7,0624,388
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7242,935
KotlasRussia 6,6234,115
KrasnodarRussia 7,7574,820
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0663,769
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1093,796
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9732,469
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0693,772
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6464,130
KurganRussia 5,6543,513
KurskRussia 7,6064,727
KyraRussia 2,5101,560
KigaliRwanda 11,3707,065
KoldaSenegal 13,8688,617
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9648,677
KosiceSlovakia 8,6805,394
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3518,296
KimchaekSouth Korea 878546
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1673,832
KadugliSudan 10,5826,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9086,157
KassalaSudan 9,7056,031
KhartoumSudan 10,0366,236
KostiSudan 10,1816,327
KalmarSweden 8,3805,207
KaresuandoSweden 7,3584,572
KarlstadSweden 8,3125,165
KristianstadSweden 8,5295,300
KamishliSyria 8,0264,987
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0562,521
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9442,451
Khon KaenThailand 3,6142,246
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0112,492
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7762,347
KairouanTunisia 10,3316,420
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3235,172
KarsTurkey 7,7004,785
KastamonuTurkey 8,3365,180
KayseriTurkey 8,3665,199
KonyaTurkey 8,6285,362
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3913,971
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
KinlossUk 9,1105,661
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7014,786
KievUkraine 8,0224,985
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8274,864
KirovogradUkraine 8,0294,989
KlepininoUkraine 8,0615,009
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9264,925
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3175,168
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9924,966
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6846,639
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7025,407
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5116,532
Keene, NhUsa 11,1146,906
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8766,758
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2256,354
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5517,800
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8466,119
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7323,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6096,592
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7137,279
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6255,360
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3707,066
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9833,718
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4763,403
KabompoZambia 12,6187,841
KabweZambia 12,2727,626
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2667,622
KafirondaZambia 12,1987,580
KaomaZambia 12,6317,849
KasamaZambia 11,7787,319
KasempaZambia 12,4617,744
KawambwaZambia 11,9447,422
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3007,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -